Gopala Emporium LTD ("us", "we", or "our") operates the
www.cappelleriabertacchi.com website (hereinafter referred to as the
"Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and
disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have
associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you
agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.
Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this
Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions,
accessible from www.cappelleriabertacchi.com

 

Definitions

* Service

Service is the www.cappelleriabertacchi.com website operated by Gopala
Emporium LTD

* Personal Data

Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified
from those data (or from those and other information either in our
possession or likely to come into our possession).

* Usage Data

Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of
the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the
duration of a page visit).

* Cookies

Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

* Data Controller

Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or
jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which
and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be,
processed.

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your
Personal Data.

* Data Processors (or Service Providers)

Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who
processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.

We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process
your data more effectively.

* Data Subject (or User)

Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the
subject of Personal Data.

 

Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to
provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally
identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you
("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not
limited to:

* Email address
* First name and last name
* Phone number
* Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
* Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or
promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you.
You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by
following the unsubscribe link or the instructions provided in any email we
send.

 

Usage Data

We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used
("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your
computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser
version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your
visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other
diagnostic data.

 

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our
Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous
unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored
on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons,
tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse
our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a
cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be
able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

* Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
* Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences
and various settings.
* Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

 

Use of Data

Gopala Emporium LTD uses the collected data for various purposes:

* To provide and maintain our Service
* To notify you about changes to our Service
* To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when
you choose to do so
* To provide customer support
* To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our
Service
* To monitor the usage of our Service
* To detect, prevent and address technical issues
* To provide you with news, special offers and general information about
other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those
that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted
not to receive such information

 

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under the General Data Protection
Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Gopala Emporium LTD legal
basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this
Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific
context in which we collect it.

Gopala Emporium LTD may process your Personal Data because:

* We need to perform a contract with you
* You have given us permission to do so
* The processing is in our legitimate interests and it is not overridden by
your rights
* For payment processing purposes
* To comply with the law

 

Retention of Data

Gopala Emporium LTD will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is
necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and
use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal
obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply
with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and
policies.

Gopala Emporium LTD will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis
purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time,
except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the
functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data
for longer periods.

 

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and
maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or
other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from
those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside Canada and choose to provide information to us,
please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Canada and
process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such
information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Gopala Emporium LTD will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure
that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy
and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a
country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of
your data and other personal information.

 

Disclosure of Data

Disclosure for Law Enforcement
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Under certain circumstances, Gopala Emporium LTD may be required to disclose
your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid
requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

 

Legal Requirements

Gopala Emporium LTD may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief
that such action is necessary to:

* To comply with a legal obligation
* To protect and defend the rights or property of Gopala Emporium LTD
* To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the
Service
* To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
* To protect against legal liability

 

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of
transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure.
While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal
Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Our Policy on "Do Not Track" Signals under the California Online Protection
Act (CalOPPA)

We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can
set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings
page of your web browser.

 

Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation
(GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain
data protection rights. Gopala Emporium LTD aims to take reasonable steps to
allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if
you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

* The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you.
Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your
Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are
unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.

* The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information
rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.

* The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of
your Personal Data.

* The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict
the processing of your personal information.

* The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a
copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable
and commonly used format.

* The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your
consent at any time where Gopala Emporium LTD relied on your consent to
process your personal information.


Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to
such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our
collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact
your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

 

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service
("Service Providers"), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-
related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these
tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other
purpose.

 

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our
Service.

* Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks
and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and
monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google
services. Google may use the collected data to contextualise and
personalise the ads of its own advertising network.

You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to
Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-
on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js,
analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics
about visits activity.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the
Google Privacy & Terms web page:
<https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en>

 

Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case,
we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is
provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your
personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment
processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI
Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa,
MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure
the secure handling of payment information.

The payment processors we work with are:

* PayPal / Braintree

Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at
<https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full>

 

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If
you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site.
We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy
policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

 

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone
under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that
your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become
aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification
of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our
servers.

 

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any
changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior
to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of
this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.
Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this
page.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

* By email: info@cappelleriabertacchi.com

Date de prise d'effet: November 30, 2018

Gopala Emporium LTD ("nous", "notre", "nos") exploite le site web
www.cappelleriabertacchi.com (ci-après désigné par le terme "Service").

Cette page vous explique nos politiques en matière de collecte, d'utilisation
et de communication des données à caractère personnel lorsque vous utilisez
notre Service ainsi que les choix qui s'offrent à vous en ce qui concerne ces
données.

Nous utilisons vos données pour fournir et améliorer le Service. En utilisant
le Service, vous consentez à la collecte et à l'utilisation d'informations
conformément à la présente politique. Sauf définition contraire dans la
présente Politique de Confidentialité, les termes utilisés dans la présente
Politique de Confidentialité ont la même signification que dans nos Conditions
Générales qui sont disponibles sur www.cappelleriabertacchi.com

 

Définitions

* Service

Par Service on entend le site web www.cappelleriabertacchi.com exploité
par Gopala Emporium LTD

* Données à caractère personnel

Données à Caractère Personnel désigne des données concernant un individu
vivant qui peut être identifié à partir de ces données (ou à partir de ces
données et d'autres informations en notre possession ou susceptibles
d'entrer en notre possession).

* Données d'Utilisation

Les Données d'Utilisation sont recueillies automatiquement et sont
générées soit par l'utilisation du Service, soit par l'infrastructure du
Service proprement dite (par exemple, durée de consultation d'une page).

* Cookies

Les cookies sont de petits fichiers enregistrés sur votre dispositif
(ordinateur ou dispositif mobile).

* Responsable du Traitement

Responsable du Traitement désigne la personne physique ou morale (seule,
ou conjointement ou en commun avec d'autres personnes) qui détermine les
finalités et les modalités selon lesquelles toutes les données
personnelles sont traitées ou doivent l'être.

Aux fins de la présente Politique de Confidentialité, nous sommes un
Responsable du Traitement de vos données à caractère personnel.

* Sous-Traitants (ou Prestataires de Services)

Le terme Sous-Traitant (ou Prestataire de Service) désigne toute personne
physique ou morale qui traite les données au nom du Responsable du
Traitement.

Il se peut que nous fassions appel aux services de plusieurs Prestataires
de Services afin de traiter vos données plus efficacement.

* Personne Concernée (ou Utilisateur)

Par Personne Concernée, on entend toute personne vivante qui utilise notre
Service et est le sujet de Données à Caractère Personnel.

 

Collecte et utilisation des données

Nous recueillons plusieurs types de données à différentes fins en vue de vous
fournir notre Service et de l'améliorer.

 

Types de données recueillies

Données à Caractère Personnel
*****************************

Lorsque vous utilisez notre Service, il est possible que nous vous demandions
de nous fournir certaines données personnelles nominatives qui peuvent servir
à vous contacter ou à vous identifier ("Données à Caractère Personnel"). Les
données personnelles nominatives peuvent comprendre, mais de manière non
limitative:

* Adresse e-mail
* Prénom et nom de famille
* Numéro de téléphone
* Adresse, ville, province, état, code postal
* Cookies et Données d'Utilisation

Nous pouvons utiliser vos Données à Caractère Personnel pour vous envoyer des
bulletins d'information, des communications commerciales ou des promotions et
d'autres informations susceptibles de vous intéresser. Vous pouvez choisir de
ne recevoir aucune communication de notre part ou de ne recevoir que certaines
communications en cliquant sur le lien de désabonnement ou en suivant les
instructions qui figurent dans chacun des e-mails que nous envoyons.

 

Données d'Utilisation

Nous pouvons également recueillir des informations relatives au mode d'accès
et d'utilisation du Service ("Données d'Utilisation"). Ces Données
d'Utilisation peuvent comprendre des informations telles que l'adresse de
protocole Internet (c.-à-d. l'adresse IP) de votre ordinateur, le type de
navigateur, la version du navigateur, les pages de notre Service que vous
consultez, la date et l'heure de votre visite, le temps passé sur ces pages,
les identifiants uniques de dispositifs ainsi que d'autres données de
diagnostic.

 

Suivi et données de cookies

Nous avons recours à des cookies et à d'autres technologies de suivi
similaires pour effectuer un suivi des activités effectuées dans notre
Service, et nous conservons certaines informations.

Les cookies sont des fichiers à faible volume de données pouvant comporter un
identifiant unique anonyme. Les cookies sont envoyés à votre navigateur depuis
un site web et sont stockés sur votre dispositif. D'autres technologies de
suivi telles que les pixels, les balises et les scripts sont également
utilisées pour recueillir et suivre des informations et afin d'améliorer et
d'analyser notre Service.

Vous pouvez demander à votre navigateur de refuser tous les cookies ou de vous
avertir lorsqu'un cookie est envoyé. Toutefois, si vous n'acceptez pas les
cookies, il se peut que vous ne puissiez pas utiliser certains éléments de
notre Service.

Exemples de cookies que nous utilisons :

* Cookies de Session. Nous utilisons des Cookies de Session pour faire
fonctionner notre Service.
* Cookies de Préférences. Nous utilisons des Cookies de Préférences pour
mémoriser vos préférences et vos différents paramètres.
* Cookies de Sécurité. Nous utilisons des Cookies de Sécurité pour des
raisons de sécurité.

 

Utilisation des données

Gopala Emporium LTD utilise les données recueillies à des fins diverses:

* Pour fournir et assurer notre Service
* Pour vous faire part des changements apportés à notre Service
* Pour vous permettre d'utiliser les fonctions interactives de notre Service
quand vous le souhaitez
* Pour assurer l'assistance client
* Pour recueillir des données précieuses ou d'analyses qui nous permettront
d'améliorer notre Service
* Pour contrôler l'utilisation de notre Service
* Pour détecter, prévenir et régler les problèmes techniques
* Pour vous faire part de l'actualité, d'offres spéciales et d'informations
d'ordre général concernant d'autres marchandises, services et événements
que nous proposons et qui sont similaires à ceux que vous avez déjà
achetés ou au sujet desquels vous vous êtes déjà renseigné, sauf si vous
avez déjà indiqué que vous ne voulez pas recevoir d'informations de cette
nature.

 

Fondement juridique du traitement des données à caractère personnel en vertu
du Règlement Général relatif à la Protection des Données (RGPD)

Si vous résidez dans l'Espace économique européen (EEE), le fondement
juridique de Gopala Emporium LTD en ce qui concerne la collecte et
l'utilisation des données personnelles décrites dans la présente Politique de
Confidentialité dépend des Données à Caractère Personnel que nous recueillons
et du contexte précis dans lequel nous les recueillons.

Gopala Emporium LTD peut traiter vos Données à Caractère Personnel:

* Parce que nous avons besoin d'exécuter un contrat passé avec vous
* Parce que vous nous avez autorisés à le faire
* Parce que nous avons un intérêt légitime à effectuer ce traitement et que
vos droits ne priment pas sur cet intérêt légitime
* À des fins de traitement des paiements
* Pour respecter la loi

 

Conservation des données

Gopala Emporium LTD ne conservera vos Données à Caractère Personnel que tant
que cela sera nécessaire aux fins stipulées dans la présente Politique de
Confidentialité. Nous conserverons et utiliserons vos Données à Caractère
Personnel dans la mesure où cela sera nécessaire pour que nous puissions nous
acquitter de nos obligations légales (par exemple, pour respecter la
législation en vigueur), résoudre des différends et appliquer nos accords et
nos politiques.

Gopala Emporium LTD conservera également les Données d'Utilisation à des fins
d'analyses internes. Les Données d'Utilisation sont généralement conservées
pour une période plus courte, sauf lorsque ces données sont utilisées pour
renforcer la sécurité ou pour améliorer les fonctionnalités de notre Service,
ou si nous sommes légalement tenus de conserver ces données plus longtemps.

 

Transfert des données

Les informations vous concernant, notamment vos Données à Caractère Personnel,
peuvent être transférées de votre région, province, pays, ou autre division
territoriale vers des ordinateurs – et stockées sur ces derniers – situés à un
endroit où la législation relative à la protection des données diffère de
celle du territoire où vous résidez.

Si vous résidez hors de/du Canada et que vous choisissez de nous communiquer
des informations, sachez que nous transférons les données, y compris les
Données à Caractère Personnel, vers le/la Canada et que nous les y traitons.

En acceptant la présente Politique de Confidentialité puis en soumettant ces
informations, vous consentez à ce transfert.

Gopala Emporium LTD prendra toutes les mesures raisonnablement nécessaires
pour faire en sorte que vos données soient traitées de manière sécurisée et
conformément à la présente Politique de Confidentialité et vos Données à
Caractère Personnel ne seront transférées vers aucune organisation ni aucun
pays à moins que des contrôles adéquats ne soient en place, notamment en ce
qui concerne la sécurité de vos données et d'autres données personnelles.

 

Communication de données

Communication de données aux forces de l'ordre
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Dans certaines circonstances, Gopala Emporium LTD peut être tenue de
communiquer vos Données à Caractère Personnel si la loi l'exige ou en réponse
à des demandes valides émanant de pouvoirs publics (par ex. un tribunal ou un
organisme gouvernemental).

 

Exigences légales

Gopala Emporium LTD peut communiquer vos Données à Caractère Personnel si elle
estime de bonne foi que cela est nécessaire pour:

* S'acquitter d'une obligation légale
* Protéger et défendre les droits ou les biens de Gopala Emporium LTD
* Prévenir d'éventuels actes répréhensibles ou enquêter sur de tels actes
dans le cadre du Service
* Assurer la sécurité personnelle des utilisateurs du Service ou du public
* Se protéger contre la responsabilité civile

Sécurité des données

La sécurité de vos données nous tient à cœur. Toutefois, n'oubliez pas
qu'aucune méthode de transmission de données par Internet ou méthode de
stockage électronique n'est sûre à 100 %. Bien que nous nous efforcions
d'utiliser des méthodes commercialement acceptables pour protéger vos Données
à Caractère Personnel, nous ne pouvons pas leur garantir une sécurité absolue.

 

Signaux "Ne pas me suivre"

Nous ne prenons pas en charge "Ne pas me suivre" ("NPS"). "Ne pas me suivre"
est une préférence que vous pouvez définir dans votre navigateur web pour
indiquer aux sites web que vous ne voulez pas être suivi.

Vous pouvez activer ou désactiver "Ne pas me suivre" en vous rendant sur la
page Préférences ou Paramètres de votre navigateur web.

Droits à la protection des données qui vous sont accordés par le Règlement

 

Général relatif à la Protection des Données (RGPD)

Si vous résidez dans l'Espace économique européen (EEE), vous avez certains
droits en matière de protection des données. Gopala Emporium LTD entend
prendre des mesures raisonnables pour vous permettre de corriger, de modifier,
ou de supprimer vos Données à Caractère Personnel ou d'en limiter
l'utilisation.

Si vous souhaitez savoir quelles Données à Caractère Personnel nous détenons à
votre sujet et voulez qu'elles soient supprimées de nos systèmes, veuillez
nous contacter.

Dans certaines circonstances, vous avez les droits suivants en matière de
protection des données:

* Le droit d'accéder aux informations que nous détenons à votre sujet, de
les actualiser ou de les supprimer. Lorsque cette option est proposée,
vous pouvez consulter ou actualiser vos Données à Caractère Personnel ou
en demander la suppression dans la section paramètres de votre compte. Si
vous ne pouvez pas effectuer ces actions vous-même, merci de nous
contacter pour obtenir de l'aide.

* Droit de rectification. Vous avez le droit de faire rectifier vos données
si elles sont inexactes ou incomplètes.

* Droit d'opposition. Vous avez le droit de vous opposer à ce que nous
traitions vos Données à Caractère Personnel.

* Droit de limitation Vous avez le droit de nous demander de limiter le
traitement de vos données personnelles.

* Le droit à la portabilité des données. Vous avez le droit de recevoir une
copie des informations que nous détenons à votre sujet dans un format
couramment utilisé, structuré et lisible par une machine.

* Droit au retrait du consentement. Vous avez également le droit de retirer
votre consentement à tout moment si Gopala Emporium LTD s'est appuyé sur
votre consentement pour traiter vos données personnelles.


Veuillez noter que nous pouvons vous demander de prouver votre identité avant
de répondre à des demandes de cette nature.

Vous avez le droit de déposer plainte auprès d'une autorité de protection des
données au sujet de notre collecte et de notre utilisation de vos Données à
Caractère Personnel. Pour plus de précisions, veuillez contacter l'autorité de
protection des données la plus proche de vous dans l'Espace économique
européen (EEE).

 

Prestataires de services

Nous pouvons faire appel à des sociétés tierces et à des tierces personnes
pour faciliter la prestation de notre Service ("Prestataires de Services"),
assurer le Service en notre nom, assurer des services liés au Service ou nous
aider à analyser la façon dont notre Service est utilisé.

Ces tiers n'ont accès à vos Données à Caractère Personnel que pour effectuer
ces tâches en notre nom et il leur est interdit de les communiquer ou de les
utiliser à quelle qu'autre fin.

 

Analyses

Nous pouvons faire appel à des Prestataires de Services tiers pour surveiller
et analyser l'utilisation de notre Service.

* Google Analytics

Google Analytics est un service d'analyse web proposé par Google qui
assure le suivi du trafic d'un site web et en rend compte. Google utilise
les données recueillies pour suivre et surveiller l'utilisation de notre
Service. Ces données sont partagées avec d'autres services Google. Google
peut utiliser les données recueillies pour contextualiser et personnaliser
les annonces de son propre réseau publicitaire.

Vous pouvez empêcher que vos activités dans le cadre du Service ne soient
mises à la disposition de Google Analytics en installant le plug-in pour
navigateur Analytics Opt out browser add-on de Google Analytics. Ce plug-
in empêche le code JavaScript de Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js,
analytics.js et dc.js) de partager les informations concernant les
activités liées aux visites avec Google Analytics.

Pour plus de précisions sur les pratiques de confidentialité de Google,
merci de consulter la page web Protection de la vie privée et conditions
de Google: <https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en>

 

Paiements

Il se peut que nous proposions des produits et/ ou services payants dans le
cadre du Service. En pareil cas, nous ferons appel à des services de tiers
pour le traitement des paiements (c.-à-d. à des sociétés de traitement des
paiements).

Nous ne recueillerons pas et ne conserverons pas les données de votre carte de
paiement. Ces données sont directement communiquées aux sociétés tierces qui
traitent les paiements, lesquelles sociétés utilisent vos données personnelles
conformément à leur politique de confidentialité. Ces sociétés de traitement
des paiements respectent la norme PCI-DSS gérée par le PCI Security Standards
Council, qui est le fruit d'un effort concerté entre des marques telles que
Visa, MasterCard, American Express et Discover. Les exigences PCI-DSS aident à
garantir un traitement sécurisé des informations de paiement.

Les sociétés de traitement de paiements avec lesquelles nous travaillons
sont::

* PayPal / Braintree

Leur politique de confidentialité est disponible sur le site
<https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full>

 

Liens pointant vers d'autres sites

Il se peut que notre Service contienne des liens pointant vers d'autres sites
que nous n'exploitons pas. Si vous cliquez sur un lien de tiers, vous serez
redirigé vers le site de ce tiers. Nous vous recommandons vivement d'examiner
la politique de confidentialité de chacun des sites que vous consultez.

Nous n'avons aucun contrôle sur le contenu, les politiques ou pratiques de
confidentialité des sites ou services de tiers et déclinons toute
responsabilité en ce qui les concerne.

 

Vie privée des enfants

Notre Service ne s'adresse pas aux personnes de moins de 18 ans ("Enfants").

Nous ne recueillons pas sciemment de données personnelles nominatives auprès
de personnes de moins de 18 ans. Si vous êtes un parent ou un tuteur et que
vous savez que votre Enfant nous a communiqué des Données à Caractère
Personnel, veuillez nous contacter. Si nous apprenons que nous avons recueilli
des Données à Caractère Personnel auprès d'enfants sans vérifier s'il y a
consentement parental, nous faisons le nécessaire pour supprimer ces
informations de nos serveurs.

 

Modifications de la présente Politique de Confidentialité

Nous nous réservons le droit d'actualiser notre Politique de Confidentialité
de temps à autre. Nous vous informerons de toute modification en publiant la
nouvelle Politique de Confidentialité sur cette page.

Avant que la modification ne prenne effet, nous vous en informerons par e-mail
et/ ou en plaçant un avis bien en vue dans notre Service et nous actualiserons
la "date de prise d'effet" qui figure en haut de la présente Politique de
Confidentialité.

Nous vous conseillons de consulter la présente Politique de Confidentialité
périodiquement pour prendre connaissance de toute modification. Les
modifications apportées à la présente Politique de Confidentialité prennent
effet lorsqu'elles sont publiées sur cette page.

 

Nous contacter

Pour toute question relative à la présente Politique de Confidentialité,
veuillez nous contacter:

* Par courrier électronique: info@cappelleriabertacchi.com

Gopala Emporium LTD ("noi" o "nostro") gestisce il
www.cappelleriabertacchi.com sito web (in appresso il "Servizio").

Questa pagina vi informa delle nostre politiche riguardanti la raccolta, l'uso
e la divulgazione dei dati personali quando usate il nostro Servizio e le
scelte che avete associato a quei dati.

Utilizziamo i vostri dati per fornire e migliorare il Servizio. Utilizzando il
Servizio, accettate la raccolta e l'utilizzo delle informazioni in conformità
con questa informativa. Se non diversamente definito nella presente
Informativa sulla privacy, i termini utilizzati nella presente Informativa
hanno la stessa valenza dei nostri Termini e condizioni, accessibili da
www.cappelleriabertacchi.com

 

Definizioni

* Servizio

Il Servizio è il sito www.cappelleriabertacchi.com gestito da Gopala
Emporium LTD

* Dati personali

I Dati personali sono i dati di un individuo vivente che può essere
identificato da quei dati (o da quelli e altre informazioni in nostro
possesso o che potrebbero venire in nostro possesso).

* Dati di utilizzo

I dati di utilizzo sono i dati raccolti automaticamente generati
dall'utilizzo del Servizio o dall'infrastruttura del Servizio stesso (ad
esempio, la durata della visita di una pagina).

* Cookies

I cookie sono piccoli file memorizzati sul vostro dispositivo (computer o
dispositivo mobile).

* Titolare del trattamento dei dati

Il Titolare del trattamento dei dati indica la persona fisica o giuridica
che (da sola o congiuntamente o in comune con altre persone) determina le
finalità e il modo in cui le informazioni personali sono o saranno
elaborate.

Ai fini della presente Informativa sulla privacy, siamo Titolari del
trattamento dei vostri dati personali.

* Responsabili del trattamento (o Fornitori di servizi)

Responsabile del trattamento (o Fornitore di servizi) indica qualsiasi
persona fisica o giuridica che elabora i dati per conto del Titolare del
trattamento.

Possiamo utilizzare i servizi di vari Fornitori di servizi al fine di
elaborare i dati in modo più efficace.

* Persona interessata (o Utente)

La Persona interessata è un individuo vivente che utilizza il nostro
servizio ed è l'oggetto dei dati personali.

 

Raccolta e uso delle informazioni

Raccogliamo diversi tipi di informazioni per vari scopi, per fornire e
migliorare il nostro servizio.

Tipologie di Dati raccolti

Dati personali

Durante l'utilizzo del nostro Servizio, potremmo chiedervi di fornirci alcune
informazioni di identificazione personale che possono essere utilizzate per
contattarvi o identificarvi ("Dati personali"). Le informazioni di
identificazione personale possono includere, ma non sono limitate a:

* Indirizzo email
* Nome e cognome
* Numero di telefono
* AIndirizzo, stato, provincia, codice postale, città
* Cookie e dati di utilizzo

Potremmo utilizzare i vostri Dati personali per contattarvi con newsletter,
materiale promozionale o di marketing e altre informazioni che potrebbero
interessarvi. Potete scegliere di non ricevere alcune o nessuna di queste
comunicazioni da parte nostra, seguendo il link di cancellazione o le
istruzioni fornite nelle e-mail che inviamo oppure contattandoci.

Dati di utilizzo

Potremmo anche raccogliere informazioni su come l'utente accede e utilizza il
Servizio ("Dati di utilizzo"). Questi Dati di utilizzo possono includere
informazioni quali l'indirizzo del protocollo Internet del computer (ad es.
Indirizzo IP), il tipo di browser, la versione del browser, le pagine del
nostro servizio che si visita, l'ora e la data della visita, il tempo
trascorso su tali pagine, identificatore unico del dispositivo e altri dati
diagnostici.

Tracciamento; dati dei cookie

Utilizziamo cookie e tecnologie di tracciamento simili per tracciare
l'attività sul nostro Servizio e conservare determinate informazioni.

I cookie sono file con una piccola quantità di dati che possono includere un
identificatore univoco anonimo. I cookie vengono inviati al vostro browser da
un sito web e memorizzati sul vostro dispositivo. Altre tecnologie di
tracciamento utilizzate sono anche beacon, tag e script per raccogliere e
tenere traccia delle informazioni e per migliorare e analizzare il nostro
Servizio.

Potete chiedere al vostro browser di rifiutare tutti i cookie o di indicare
quando viene inviato un cookie. Tuttavia, se non si accettano i cookie,
potrebbe non essere possibile utilizzare alcune parti del nostro Servizio.

Esempi di cookie che utilizziamo:

* Cookie di sessione. Utilizziamo i cookie di sessione per gestire il nostro
servizio.
* Cookie di preferenza. Utilizziamo i cookie di preferenza per ricordare le
vostre preferenze e varie impostazioni.
* Cookie di sicurezza. Utilizziamo i cookie di sicurezza per motivi di
sicurezza.

Uso dei dati

Gopala Emporium LTD utilizza i dati raccolti per vari scopi:

* Per fornire e mantenere il nostro Servizio
* Per comunicare agli utenti variazioni apportate al servizio che offriamo
* Per permettere agli utenti di fruire, a propria discrezione, di funzioni
interattive del nostro servizio
* Per fornire un servizio ai clienti
* Per raccogliere analisi o informazioni preziose in modo da poter
migliorare il nostro Servizio
* Per monitorare l'utilizzo del nostro Servizio
* Per rilevare, prevenire e affrontare problemi tecnici
* Per fornire notizie, offerte speciali e informazioni generali su altri
beni, servizi ed eventi che offriamo e che sono simili a quelli che avete
già acquistato o di cui avete chiesto informazioni, a meno che non abbiate
scelto di non ricevere tali informazioni

 

Base legale per l'elaborazione dei dati personali in base al regolamento
generale sulla protezione dei dati (GDPR)

Se appartenete allo Spazio Economico Europeo (SEE), la base legale di Gopala
Emporium LTD per la raccolta e l'utilizzo delle informazioni personali
descritte nella presente Informativa sulla Privacy dipende dai Dati Personali
che raccogliamo e dallo specifico contesto in cui vengono raccolti.

Gopala Emporium LTD può trattare i vostri dati personali perché:

* Dobbiamo eseguire un contratto con voi
* Ci avete dato il permesso di farlo
* Il trattamento rientra nei nostri legittimi interessi e non è contrario ai
vostri diritti
* Ciò è richiesto ai fini della elaborazione dei pagamenti
* Ciò è necessario per essere conformi alla legge

 

Conservazione dei dati

Gopala Emporium LTD conserverà i vostri dati personali solo per il tempo
necessario ai fini indicati nella presente Informativa sulla privacy.
Conserveremo e utilizzeremo i vostri Dati personali nella misura necessaria
per adempiere ai nostri obblighi legali (ad esempio, se ci viene richiesto di
conservare i vostri dati per conformarci alle leggi applicabili), risolvere le
controversie e applicare i nostri accordi e le nostre politiche legali.

Gopala Emporium LTD conserverà anche i Dati di utilizzo a fini di analisi
interna. I Dati di utilizzo vengono generalmente conservati per un periodo di
tempo più breve, tranne quando questi dati vengono utilizzati per rafforzare
la sicurezza o per migliorare la funzionalità del nostro servizio, o se siamo
legalmente obbligati a conservare questi dati per periodi di tempo più lunghi.

 

Trasferimento dei dati

Le vostre informazioni, compresi i Dati personali, possono essere trasferite a
- e mantenute su - computer situati al di fuori del vostro stato, provincia,
nazione o altra giurisdizione governativa dove le leggi sulla protezione dei
dati possono essere diverse da quelle della vostra giurisdizione.

Se ci si trova al di fuori di Canada e si sceglie di fornire informazioni a
noi, si ricorda che trasferiamo i dati, compresi i dati personali, in Canada e
li elaboriamo lì.

Il vostro consenso alla presente Informativa sulla privacy seguito dall'invio
di tali informazioni rappresenta il vostro consenso al trasferimento.

Gopala Emporium LTD adotterà tutte le misure ragionevolmente necessarie per
garantire che i vostri dati siano trattati in modo sicuro e in conformità con
la presente Informativa sulla privacy e nessun trasferimento dei vostri Dati
Personali sarà effettuato a un'organizzazione o a un paese a meno che non vi
siano controlli adeguati dei vostri dati e altre informazioni personali.

 

Divulgazione di dati

Divulgazione per l'applicazione della legge

In determinate circostanze, a Gopala Emporium LTD potrebbe essere richiesto di
divulgare i dati personali dell'utente se richiesto dalla legge o in risposta
a richieste valide da parte delle autorità pubbliche (ad esempio un tribunale
o un'agenzia governativa).

Prescrizioni di legge

Gopala Emporium LTD può divulgare i vostri Dati personali in buona fede,
ritenendo che tale azione sia necessaria per:

* Rispettare un obbligo legale
* Proteggere e difendere i diritti o la proprietà di Gopala Emporium LTD
* Prevenire o investigare possibili illeciti in relazione al Servizio
* Proteggere la sicurezza personale degli utenti del Servizio o del pubblico
* Proteggere contro la responsabilità legale

Sicurezza dei dati

La sicurezza dei vostri dati è importante per noi, ma ricordate che nessun
metodo di trasmissione su Internet o metodo di archiviazione elettronica è
sicuro al 100%. Pertanto, anche se adotteremo ogni mezzo commercialmente
accettabile per proteggere i vostri Dati personali, non possiamo garantirne la
sicurezza assoluta.

 

Segnali "Do Not Track"

Non sosteniamo Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track è una preferenza che potete
impostare nel browser web per informare i siti web che non si desidera essere
rintracciati.

Potete abilitare o disabilitare la non tracciabilità visitando la pagina
Preferenze o Impostazioni del vostro browser web.

 

I vostri diritti sulla protezione dei dati ai sensi del regolamento generale
sulla protezione dei dati (GDPR)

Se risiedete nello Spazio economico europeo (SEE), avete determinati diritti
di protezione dei dati. Gopala Emporium LTD intende adottare misure
ragionevoli per consentire all'utente di correggere, modificare, eliminare o
limitare l'utilizzo dei propri Dati personali.

Se desiderate essere informati sui Dati personali che deteniamo su di voi e se
volete che vengano rimossi dai nostri sistemi, vi preghiamo di contattarci.

In determinate circostanze, avete i seguenti diritti di protezione dei dati:

* Il diritto di accedere, aggiornare o cancellare le informazioni che
abbiamo su di voi. Se reso possibile, potete accedere, aggiornare o
richiedere la cancellazione dei vostri Dati personali direttamente dalla
sezione delle impostazioni dell'account. Se non siete in grado di eseguire
personalmente queste azioni, contattaci per assistervi.

* Diritto di rettifica. Avete il diritto di rettificare le vostre
informazioni se tali informazioni sono inesatte o incomplete.

* Diritto di opposizione. Avete il diritto di obiettare al nostro
trattamento dei vostri Dati personali.

* Diritto di restrizione. Avete il diritto di richiedere di limitare il
trattamento dei vostri dati personali.

* Diritto alla portabilità dei dati. Avete il diritto di ricevere una copia
delle informazioni che abbiamo su di voi in un formato strutturato,
leggibile automaticamente e comunemente usato.

* Diritto di recedere dal consenso. YAvete anche il diritto di ritirare il
vostro consenso in qualsiasi momento in cui Gopala Emporium LTD si è
basata sul vostro consenso al trattamento dei vostri dati personali.


Vi preghiamo di notare che potremmo chiedervi di verificare la vostra identità
prima di rispondere a tali richieste.

Avete il diritto di sporgere denuncia presso un'Autorità per la protezione dei
dati in merito alla nostra raccolta e utilizzo dei vostri dati personali. Per
ulteriori informazioni, contattare l'autorità locale per la protezione dei
dati nello Spazio economico europeo (SEE).

 

Fornitori di servizi

Potremmo impiegare società e individui di terze parti per facilitare il nostro
Servizio ("Fornitori di servizi"), per fornire il Servizio per nostro conto,
per eseguire servizi relativi ai Servizi o per aiutarci ad analizzare come
viene utilizzato il nostro Servizio.

Le terze parti hanno accesso ai vostri Dati personali solo per eseguire queste
attività per nostro conto e sono obbligate a non rivelarle o utilizzarle per
altri scopi.

Statistiche
~~~~~~~~~~~

Potremmo utilizzare i Fornitori di servizi di terze parti per monitorare e
analizzare l'utilizzo del nostro servizio.

* Google Analytics

Google Analytics è un servizio di analisi web offerto da Google che tiene
traccia e segnala il traffico del sito web. Google utilizza i dati
raccolti per tracciare e monitorare l'utilizzo del nostro Servizio. Questi
dati sono condivisi con altri servizi di Google. Google può utilizzare i
dati raccolti per contestualizzare e personalizzare le inserzioni della
propria rete pubblicitaria.

Potete decidere di non rendere disponibile la vostra attività sul Servizio
a Google Analytics installando il componente aggiuntivo del browser per la
disattivazione di Google Analytics. Il componente aggiuntivo impedisce a
JavaScript di Google Analytics (ga.js, analytics.js e dc.js) di
condividere informazioni con Google Analytics sull'attività delle visite.

Per ulteriori informazioni sulle prassi relative alla privacy di Google,
vi preghiamo di visitare la pagina web con i Termini della privacy di
Google: <https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en>

 

Pagamenti

Possiamo fornire prodotti a pagamento e/o servizi all'interno del servizio. In
tal caso, utilizziamo Servizi di terze parti per l'elaborazione del pagamento
(ad esempio, gestori dei pagamenti).

Non memorizziamo né raccogliamo i dati della vostra carta di pagamento. Tali
informazioni vengono fornite direttamente ai nostri gestori terzi dei
pagamenti, il cui utilizzo delle informazioni personali è regolato dalla loro
politica sulla Privacy. Tali gestori dei pagamenti aderiscono agli standard
fissati dal PCI-DSS, gestito dal PCI Security Standards Council, uno sforzo
congiunto di marchi come Visa, MasterCard, American Express e Discover. I
requisiti PCI-DSS contribuiscono a garantire la gestione sicura delle
informazioni di pagamento.

I gestori dei pagamenti che con cui lavoriamo sono:

* PayPal / Braintree

La loro privacy è disponibile all'indirizzo
<https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full>

 

Link ad altri siti

OIl nostro servizio può contenere collegamenti ad altri siti non gestiti da
noi. Cliccando su un link di terze parti, sarete indirizzati al sito di quella
terza parte. Ti consigliamo vivamente di rivedere l'Informativa sulla privacy
di ogni sito che visiti.

Non abbiamo alcun controllo e non ci assumiamo alcuna responsabilità per il
contenuto, le politiche sulla privacy o le pratiche di qualsiasi sito o
servizio di terzi.

 

Privacy dei minori

Il nostro servizio non si rivolge a minori di 18 anni ("Bambini").

Non raccogliamo consapevolmente informazioni personali relative a utenti di
età inferiore a 18 anni. Se siete un genitore o tutore e siete consapevoli che
vostro figlio ci ha fornito Dati personali, vi preghiamo di contattarci. Se
veniamo a conoscenza del fatto che abbiamo raccolto Dati personali da minori
senza la verifica del consenso dei genitori, adotteremo provvedimenti per
rimuovere tali informazioni dai nostri server.

 

Modifiche alla presente informativa sulla privacy

Potremmo aggiornare periodicamente la nostra Informativa sulla privacy. Ti
informeremo di eventuali modifiche pubblicando la nuova Informativa sulla
privacy in questa pagina.

Vi informeremo via e-mail e / o un avviso di rilievo sul nostro Servizio,
prima che la modifica diventi effettiva e aggiorneremo la "data di validità"
nella parte superiore di questa Informativa sulla privacy.

Si consiglia di rivedere periodicamente la presente Informativa sulla privacy
per eventuali modifiche. Le modifiche a tale informativa sulla privacy entrano
in vigore nel momento in cui vengono pubblicate su questa pagina.

 

Contattaci

In caso di domande sulla presente Informativa sulla privacy, si prega di
contattarci:

* Tramite e-mail: info@cappelleriabertacchi.com

Sign up for our newsletter

Cappelleria Bertacchi

  • Family owned Hat store.
  • +17783794744
  • info@cappelleriabertacchi.com
Copyright 2019 Bertacchi Italian HatCrafter - Powered by Lightspeed
PayPal